The Hunts Post Business Awards 2018 Finalists Announced

This years finalists have been announced for the upcoming Hunts Post Business Awards.

The finalists for this years Hunts Post Business Awards have been announced. The nominees for the awards are;

Apprentice of the Year

  • Melanie Le-Fort, Huntingdonshire District Council
  •  Chris Hartley, Encocam

Business Development Award

  • Cellbond, (division of Encocam Ltd)
  • Zitko Consulting Limited
  • Jaytee Supplies / Mitsa limited

Business in the Community

  • SWITCH NOW CIC
  • Hyperion Home and Antiques Centre and Auction House
  • Occasion-all Events
  • Huntingdon Campus, Cambridge Regional College

Business Person of the Year

  • Debra Stuart, Expertees Personalised Clothing Ltd
  • Alex Hughes, Shift Momentum
  • Tim Collett, Cambridge Numerical Control (CNC)
  • Sara DeLovetot-Lawson, Osborne Appointments

Training and Development Award

  • Breheny Civil Engineering
  • SF Engineering

Employee of the Year

  • Emily Coates, Zitko Consulting Limited
  • Martyn Rose, SF Engineering
  • Sara DeLovetot-Lawson, Osborne Appointments

Employer of the Year

  • Education Personnel Management
  • Zitko Consulting Limited
  • Osborne Appointments

The Innovation Award

  • Lil Packaging
  • Encocam
  • Aseptika Limited (Activ8rlives)
  • Expertees Personalised Clothing Ltd
  • Pathognomics Limited

Retailer of the Year

  • Floored by Ian ltd
  • Escape & Create Ltd
  • Locks and Shades

Small Business of the Year

  • Oliver James Property Sales & Lettings
  • Activinsights Ltd
  • Expertees Personalised Clothing Ltd
  • Butcher Bayley Architects
  • Pathognomics Limited

New Business of the Year

  • In Balance Family Chiropractic
  • Gainz Fitness and Strength Ltd
  • Escape & Create Limited
  • AVIDD Design Limited
  • Bolt Industrial Engineering Services

The Judges’ Award

To be announced on the night

Business of the Year

To be announced on the night

 

For more information follow this link: http://www.huntsbusinessawards.co.uk/2018-finalists/

Also, to stay up to date with all of the news on The Hunts Post Business Awards make sure you follow our Twitter page which is called @investhunts.

  

Apprentice of the Year

  • Melanie Le-Fort, Huntingdonshire District Council
  •  Chris Hartley, Encocam

Business Development Award

  • Cellbond, (division of Encocam Ltd)
  • Zitko Consulting Limited
  • Jaytee Supplies / Mitsa limited

Business in the Community

  • SWITCH NOW CIC
  • Hyperion Home and Antiques Centre and Auction House
  • Occasion-all Events
  • Huntingdon Campus, Cambridge Regional College

Business Person of the Year

  • Debra Stuart, Expertees Personalised Clothing Ltd
  • Alex Hughes, Shift Momentum
  • Tim Collett, Cambridge Numerical Control (CNC)
  • Sara DeLovetot-Lawson, Osborne Appointments

Training and Development Award

  • Breheny Civil Engineering
  • SF Engineering

Employee of the Year

  • Emily Coates, Zitko Consulting Limited
  • Martyn Rose, SF Engineering
  • Sara DeLovetot-Lawson, Osborne Appointments

Employer of the Year

  • Education Personnel Management
  • Zitko Consulting Limited
  • Osborne Appointments

The Innovation Award

  • Lil Packaging
  • Encocam
  • Aseptika Limited (Activ8rlives)
  • Expertees Personalised Clothing Ltd
  • Pathognomics Limited

Retailer of the Year

  • Floored by Ian ltd
  • Escape & Create Ltd
  • Locks and Shades

Small Business of the Year

  • Oliver James Property Sales & Lettings
  • Activinsights Ltd
  • Expertees Personalised Clothing Ltd
  • Butcher Bayley Architects
  • Pathognomics Limited

New Business of the Year

  • In Balance Family Chiropractic
  • Gainz Fitness and Strength Ltd
  • Escape & Create Limited
  • AVIDD Design Limited
  • Bolt Industrial Engineering Services

The Judges’ Award

To be announced on the night

Business of the Year

To be announced on the night